XLENERGY.NS - XL Energy Limited

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201731/3/201631/3/201531/3/2014
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents15,53351,41726,61425,519
Short-term investments4,3086,46311,74222,406
Net receivables15,77,57615,87,03813,26,63710,50,053
Inventory7,60,6727,71,8447,73,5647,87,394
Other current assets81,57282,03879,6341,13,139
Total current assets24,39,66124,98,80022,18,19119,98,511
Long-term investments500500500500
Property plant and equipment37,71,55038,19,65437,29,71437,79,126
Goodwill98,3691,07,0621,65,5662,02,062
Intangible assets----
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets35,38,87135,54,31835,65,73935,71,911
Deferred long-term asset charges16,97,27917,02,44716,97,28917,11,075
Total assets98,48,95199,80,33496,79,71095,52,110
Current liabilities
Accounts payable59,55960,28366,05578,784
Short/current long-term debt90,23,46190,59,36190,73,60283,49,239
Other current liabilities26,84436,3587,72718,136
Total current liabilities89,45,38290,03,04190,07,50750,59,395
Long-term debt1,90,1991,90,1991,90,19941,30,826
Other liabilities3,20,9503,21,2003,24,5483,24,818
Deferred long-term liability charges-5,77410,39415,013
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities94,56,53195,14,44095,22,25495,15,756
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock2,27,7442,27,7442,27,7442,27,744
Retained earnings-38,05,101-37,85,350-37,38,002-37,10,490
Treasury stock5,05,0315,58,7542,02,96854,354
Capital surplus24,26,94224,26,94224,26,94224,26,942
Other stockholder equity5,05,0315,58,7542,02,96854,354
Total stockholder equity-6,45,384-5,71,910-8,80,348-10,01,450
Net tangible assets-7,43,753-6,78,972-10,45,914-12,03,512