India Markets closed

Tata Motors Limited (TTM)


NYSE - Nasdaq Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
33.19-0.94 (-2.75%)
As of 11:48AM EDT. Market open.
People also watch
IBNHDBRDYWITINFY
Show:
Income statement
Balance sheet
Cash flow
Annual

Income statement

All numbers in thousands
Revenue31/3/201631/3/201531/3/2014
Total revenue4,07,32,7004,19,49,7003,92,10,700
Cost of revenue---
Gross profit4,07,32,7004,19,49,7003,92,10,700
Operating expenses
Research development---
Selling general and administrative3,52,55,0003,58,59,7003,38,63,000
Non-recurring--1,34,500
Others25,38,00021,49,10018,49,600
Total operating expenses---
Operating income or loss29,39,60039,40,80033,63,600
Income from continuing operations
Total other income/expenses net-4,25,10089,4005,60,900
Earnings before interest and taxes26,01,80040,02,20038,93,000
Interest expense7,23,5008,34,6008,89,000
Income before tax18,78,30031,67,60030,04,000
Income tax expense4,15,50011,05,0008,07,500
Minority interest67,00070,50070,600
Net income from continuing ops15,50,00020,34,70021,65,000
Non-recurring events
Discontinued operations---
Extraordinary items---
Effect of accounting changes---
Other items---
Net income
Net income14,62,80020,62,60021,96,500
Preferred stock and other adjustments---
Net income applicable to common shares14,62,80020,62,60021,96,500