IVRCLINFRA.BO - IVRCL Limited

BSE - BSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201831/3/201731/3/201631/3/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents21,90,78015,16,17015,21,84019,84,960
Short-term investments5,24,9605,08,970-2,200
Net receivables2,57,56,3003,18,82,6703,81,46,9404,64,53,230
Inventory1,08,86,0201,15,18,7101,17,23,7701,22,44,770
Other current assets56,96,16065,94,49076,07,28076,41,630
Total current assets4,51,37,6905,20,68,6505,90,84,3506,84,71,080
Long-term investments46,92,7004,72,1604,80,0008,00,700
Property plant and equipment68,32,3201,20,71,3601,09,09,8601,22,92,610
Goodwill6,90,07020,34,73030,55,50010,14,020
Intangible assets3,40,45,0805,76,02,2905,50,87,1305,13,86,430
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets2,50,34,2402,53,52,3201,78,82,54097,59,330
Deferred long-term asset charges97,66,89097,23,6201,64,9403,63,610
Total assets11,64,32,10014,96,01,51014,64,99,38014,37,24,170
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1,28,90,8301,67,22,1501,80,46,5501,86,26,910
Short/current long-term debt56,03,1503,60,11,2002,38,91,02071,78,670
Other current liabilities1,07,76,8401,25,71,7401,35,54,5901,37,41,980
Total current liabilities11,30,40,08010,50,29,6608,51,20,1007,29,07,350
Long-term debt1,43,23,3404,52,15,7005,40,00,8205,74,60,070
Other liabilities43,53,38064,14,78068,03,32029,73,920
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest13,79,2208,43,24035,17,64017,21,380
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities13,17,16,80015,66,60,14014,59,24,24013,33,41,340
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock15,65,80015,65,80014,57,3709,18,280
Retained earnings-3,93,05,580-3,13,94,140-2,56,25,280-1,30,56,810
Treasury stock32,23,59039,80,39040,04,72067,76,040
Capital surplus1,78,52,2701,79,46,0801,72,20,6901,40,23,940
Other stockholder equity32,23,59039,80,39040,04,72067,76,040
Total stockholder equity-1,66,63,920-79,01,870-29,42,50086,61,450
Net tangible assets-5,13,99,070-6,75,38,890-6,10,85,130-4,37,39,000