HINDUNILVR.NS - Hindustan Unilever Limited

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201931/3/201831/3/201731/3/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents62,10,00064,90,00062,80,0003,00,90,000
Short-term investments2,98,30,0002,69,60,0001,08,40,000-
Net receivables2,13,80,0001,80,90,0001,41,90,0001,55,70,000
Inventory2,57,40,0002,51,30,0002,54,10,0002,72,60,000
Other current assets88,40,0001,12,20,00071,20,00049,30,000
Total current assets11,91,40,00011,66,00,00010,17,20,00010,34,50,000
Long-term investments30,00030,00070,0003,20,000
Property plant and equipment4,59,80,0004,54,10,0004,19,70,0003,57,30,000
Goodwill11,70,0008,10,0008,10,0008,10,000
Intangible assets40,60,00036,70,00037,00,0001,20,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets1,59,10,0001,21,00,00087,90,00075,10,000
Deferred long-term asset charges37,30,00030,20,00017,00,00016,80,000
Total assets18,62,90,00017,86,20,00015,70,60,00014,79,40,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable7,20,60,0007,17,00,0006,18,60,0005,68,50,000
Short/current long-term debt--27,70,00017,70,000
Other current liabilities80,50,0001,03,20,00062,00,00056,30,000
Total current liabilities8,66,70,0008,88,70,0007,71,40,0007,06,70,000
Long-term debt----
Other liabilities2,07,70,0001,67,40,0001,22,60,0001,13,40,000
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest1,80,0002,00,0002,20,0002,00,000
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities10,74,40,00010,56,10,0008,94,00,0008,20,10,000
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock21,60,00021,60,00021,60,00021,60,000
Retained earnings7,46,20,0006,88,20,0006,34,70,0006,16,50,000
Treasury stock4,70,0005,60,0006,50,0009,40,000
Capital surplus14,20,00012,70,00011,60,0009,80,000
Other stockholder equity4,70,0005,60,0006,50,0009,40,000
Total stockholder equity7,86,70,0007,28,10,0006,74,40,0006,57,30,000
Net tangible assets7,34,40,0006,83,30,0006,29,30,0006,48,00,000