HINDUNILVR.NS - Hindustan Unilever Limited

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201831/3/201731/3/201631/3/2015
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents64,90,00062,80,0003,00,90,0002,68,94,900
Short-term investments2,69,60,0001,08,40,000-2,70,11,800
Net receivables1,76,90,0001,41,90,0001,55,70,0001,73,21,100
Inventory2,51,30,0002,54,10,0002,72,60,0002,84,87,900
Other current assets1,16,20,00071,20,00049,30,00096,300
Total current assets11,66,00,00010,17,20,00010,34,50,0009,98,12,000
Long-term investments30,00070,0003,20,00032,39,000
Property plant and equipment4,54,10,0004,19,70,0003,57,30,0003,23,41,000
Goodwill8,10,0008,10,0008,10,0008,11,800
Intangible assets36,70,00037,00,0001,20,0002,20,300
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets1,21,00,00087,90,00075,10,00078,74,900
Deferred long-term asset charges30,20,00017,00,00016,80,00019,97,900
Total assets17,86,20,00015,70,60,00014,79,40,00014,42,99,000
Current liabilities
Accounts payable7,17,00,0006,18,60,0005,68,50,0005,50,63,100
Short/current long-term debt-27,70,00017,70,0003,60,400
Other current liabilities1,03,20,00062,00,00056,30,0002,90,19,600
Total current liabilities8,88,70,0007,71,40,0007,06,70,0009,20,16,600
Long-term debt---70,000
Other liabilities1,67,40,0001,22,60,0001,13,40,0001,16,89,600
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest2,00,0002,20,0002,00,0002,48,000
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities10,56,10,0008,94,00,0008,20,10,00010,37,76,200
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock21,60,00021,60,00021,60,00021,63,500
Retained earnings6,88,20,0006,34,70,0006,16,50,0003,66,12,900
Treasury stock5,60,0006,50,0009,40,0006,86,900
Capital surplus12,70,00011,60,0009,80,0008,11,500
Other stockholder equity5,60,0006,50,0009,40,0006,86,900
Total stockholder equity7,28,10,0006,74,40,0006,57,30,0004,02,74,800
Net tangible assets6,83,30,0006,29,30,0006,48,00,0003,92,42,700