GRAPHITE.NS - Graphite India Limited

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201931/3/201831/3/201731/3/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents40,70,0004,05,4001,13,6001,67,300
Short-term investments2,05,10,00011,97,8003,70,0004,89,300
Net receivables88,60,00087,86,40048,22,80052,21,100
Inventory2,16,00,00078,64,40060,20,90074,85,100
Other current assets9,40,0006,23,3006,74,6006,29,300
Total current assets5,59,80,0002,82,41,3001,76,85,8001,78,35,700
Long-term investments59,80,00017,49,8006,55,8004,53,600
Property plant and equipment67,90,00070,83,10069,76,00065,42,700
Goodwill10,0006,3006,3006,300
Intangible assets10,0007,50012,20017,900
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets2,90,0007,14,9002,96,7002,32,900
Deferred long-term asset charges50,0004,94,30029,30019,400
Total assets6,90,60,0003,78,02,9002,56,32,8002,50,89,100
Current liabilities
Accounts payable64,70,00041,19,00021,66,20017,11,700
Short/current long-term debt----
Other current liabilities43,20,00015,28,1006,41,0007,40,900
Total current liabilities1,43,80,00095,08,60061,61,10062,82,400
Long-term debt----
Other liabilities11,70,0009,76,1008,96,1009,26,900
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities1,55,50,0001,04,84,70070,57,20072,09,300
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock3,90,0003,90,8003,90,8003,90,800
Retained earnings-2,47,68,5001,60,83,5001,53,96,500
Treasury stock5,31,20,0001,49,20091,60082,800
Capital surplus-20,09,70020,09,70020,09,700
Other stockholder equity5,31,20,0001,49,20091,60082,800
Total stockholder equity5,35,10,0002,73,18,2001,85,75,6001,78,79,800
Net tangible assets5,34,90,0002,73,04,4001,85,57,1001,78,55,600