GRAPHITE.NS - Graphite India Limited

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201931/3/201831/3/201731/3/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents40,03,9004,05,4001,13,6001,67,300
Short-term investments62,87,00011,97,8003,70,0004,89,300
Net receivables93,84,30087,86,40048,22,80052,21,100
Inventory2,16,03,70078,64,40060,20,90074,85,100
Other current assets9,89,3006,23,3006,74,6006,29,300
Total current assets5,59,84,6002,82,41,3001,76,85,8001,78,35,700
Long-term investments59,80,50017,49,8006,55,8004,53,600
Property plant and equipment67,88,00070,83,10069,76,00065,42,700
Goodwill6,3006,3006,3006,300
Intangible assets12,7007,50012,20017,900
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets2,90,5007,14,9002,96,7002,32,900
Deferred long-term asset charges47,2004,94,30029,30019,400
Total assets6,90,62,6003,78,02,9002,56,32,8002,50,89,100
Current liabilities
Accounts payable64,68,70041,19,00021,66,20017,11,700
Short/current long-term debt----
Other current liabilities27,77,10015,28,1006,41,0007,40,900
Total current liabilities1,43,86,50095,08,60061,61,10062,82,400
Long-term debt----
Other liabilities11,70,3009,76,1008,96,1009,26,900
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities1,55,56,8001,04,84,70070,57,20072,09,300
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock3,90,8003,90,8003,90,8003,90,800
Retained earnings5,11,83,0002,47,68,5001,60,83,5001,53,96,500
Treasury stock-77,7001,49,20091,60082,800
Capital surplus20,09,70020,09,70020,09,70020,09,700
Other stockholder equity-77,7001,49,20091,60082,800
Total stockholder equity5,35,05,8002,73,18,2001,85,75,6001,78,79,800
Net tangible assets5,34,86,8002,73,04,4001,85,57,1001,78,55,600