GAIL.NS - GAIL (India) Limited

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending31/3/201931/3/201831/3/201731/3/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents29,66,3001,37,72,40051,96,8001,84,57,300
Short-term investments33,27,70076,97,30025,62,800-
Net receivables4,92,28,8004,72,91,2005,10,33,2003,30,82,200
Inventory2,50,26,4001,93,25,1001,70,81,4001,61,83,000
Other current assets2,91,35,6001,62,89,9001,73,26,9002,84,01,100
Total current assets11,04,86,30010,88,84,2009,38,41,2009,61,23,600
Long-term investments10,73,67,40010,17,88,30010,27,30,4009,54,93,800
Property plant and equipment41,02,52,70035,35,52,30033,24,19,30032,60,81,900
Goodwill----
Intangible assets1,41,25,1001,06,34,50097,59,5001,02,63,000
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets4,18,42,5003,84,82,1004,39,60,3006,24,13,600
Deferred long-term asset charges----
Total assets68,40,74,00061,33,41,40058,27,10,70059,03,75,900
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3,87,60,7003,90,38,9002,74,06,5002,90,91,500
Short/current long-term debt15,29,3001,12,34,4002,10,23,1002,37,51,100
Other current liabilities4,60,94,3004,01,98,4002,87,58,5004,07,11,600
Total current liabilities10,66,00,20011,18,63,0009,29,91,10010,16,71,000
Long-term debt1,02,69,6001,11,77,9003,17,90,0005,86,48,500
Other liabilities10,66,95,0007,31,17,1006,45,42,3006,57,49,900
Deferred long-term liability charges----
Minority interest4,59,5003,89,2003,30,0002,72,400
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities22,35,73,50019,61,66,50018,93,31,80022,60,69,400
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock2,25,50,7002,25,50,7001,69,13,0001,26,84,800
Retained earnings38,79,56,40034,32,23,00031,80,06,20036,80,47,100
Treasury stock4,95,31,2005,10,09,3005,81,27,000-1,67,00,500
Capital surplus2,7002,7002,7002,700
Other stockholder equity4,95,31,2005,10,09,3005,81,27,000-1,67,00,500
Total stockholder equity46,00,41,00041,67,85,70039,30,48,90036,40,34,100
Net tangible assets44,59,15,90040,61,51,20038,32,89,40035,37,71,100