India markets closed

NIFTY 50 (^NSEI)

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
14,823.15+98.35 (+0.67%)
At close: 3:31PM IST
Currency in INR

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
RELIANCE.NSReliance Industries Limited1,931.750.75+0.04%5,665,190
GRASIM.NSGrasim Industries Limited1,449.601.70+0.12%1,267,403
HDFCLIFE.NSHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited672.650.85+0.13%1,912,294
INDUSINDBK.NSIndusInd Bank Limited926.201.25+0.14%5,417,805
TITAN.NSTitan Company Limited1,446.502.10+0.15%1,188,928
CIPLA.NSCipla Limited882.90-1.40-0.16%5,477,597
ICICIBANK.NSICICI Bank Limited607.10-1.10-0.18%10,937,319
LT.NSLarsen & Toubro Limited1,342.702.80+0.21%2,361,561
NESTLEIND.NSNestlé India Limited16,761.3543.75+0.26%37,613
BRITANNIA.NSBritannia Industries Limited3,461.259.20+0.27%189,131
TECHM.NSTech Mahindra Limited980.953.00+0.31%2,001,732
SHREECEM.NSShree Cement Limited27,840.00103.80+0.37%21,548
KOTAKBANK.NSKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1,780.35-7.90-0.44%1,610,457
MARUTI.NSMaruti Suzuki India Limited6,703.0536.40+0.55%604,860
MM.NSMM.NS
WIPRO.NSWipro Limited515.252.95+0.58%14,665,236
BAJFINANCE.NSBajaj Finance Limited5,493.80-35.00-0.63%1,850,628
TCS.NSTata Consultancy Services Limited3,132.9021.45+0.69%1,911,881
ONGC.NSOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited111.451.20+1.09%28,010,763
ULTRACEMCO.NSUltraTech Cement Limited6,481.9076.45+1.19%745,384
ITC.NSITC Limited205.352.60+1.28%19,449,498
COALINDIA.NSCoal India Limited136.852.25+1.67%12,634,887
BHARTIARTL.NSBharti Airtel Limited568.509.75+1.74%12,653,527
HEROMOTOCO.NSHero MotoCorp Limited2,860.80-52.50-1.80%2,286,831
BAJAJ-AUTO.NSBajaj Auto Limited3,866.75-74.45-1.89%486,396
NTPC.NSNTPC Limited105.052.00+1.94%13,218,300
BAJAJFINSV.NSBajaj Finserv Ltd.11,318.45290.50+2.63%343,250
TATACONSUM.NSTata Consumer Products Limited629.00-24.10-3.69%14,595,816
HINDALCO.NSHindalco Industries Limited401.1015.15+3.93%46,339,340
TATASTEEL.NSTata Steel Limited1,182.3581.45+7.40%54,063,297