India markets open in 7 hours 28 minutes

Nifty 50 (^NSEI)

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
12,858.40-196.75 (-1.51%)
At close: 3:31PM IST
Currency in INR

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
HDFCLIFE.NSHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited665.100.95+0.14%6,793,952
INDUSINDBK.NSIndusInd Bank Limited855.051.35+0.16%24,214,036
BRITANNIA.NSBritannia Industries Limited3,555.80-6.45-0.18%384,876
NTPC.NSNTPC Limited93.95-0.20-0.21%32,457,714
COALINDIA.NSCoal India Limited123.950.70+0.57%22,799,324
TCS.NSTata Consultancy Services Limited2,701.30-20.75-0.76%3,296,432
RELIANCE.NSReliance Industries Limited1,947.80-16.25-0.83%15,058,361
ITC.NSITC Limited193.85-1.70-0.87%41,645,918
NESTLEIND.NSNestlé India Limited17,520.20-157.40-0.89%106,503
ULTRACEMCO.NSUltraTech Cement Limited4,819.85-53.35-1.09%481,409
HINDALCO.NSHindalco Industries Limited223.45-2.55-1.13%18,590,139
ICICIBANK.NSICICI Bank Limited472.70-5.50-1.15%34,163,318
GRASIM.NSGrasim Industries Limited843.10-10.15-1.19%2,392,096
TATASTEEL.NSTata Steel Limited541.25-7.05-1.29%17,678,549
MARUTI.NSMaruti Suzuki India Limited7,055.70-102.70-1.43%947,532
BAJAJ-AUTO.NSBajaj Auto Limited3,051.25-44.45-1.44%1,219,016
TITAN.NSTitan Company Limited1,306.95-20.20-1.52%3,417,125
WIPRO.NSWipro Limited350.00-5.50-1.55%6,807,219
BAJAJFINSV.NSBajaj Finserv Limited8,717.75-141.95-1.60%1,985,976
LT.NSLarsen & Toubro Limited1,116.00-19.50-1.72%4,650,734
TECHM.NSTech Mahindra Limited862.25-15.40-1.75%4,443,614
GAIL.NSGAIL (India) Limited102.302.00+1.99%26,157,888
HEROMOTOCO.NSHero MotoCorp Limited3,008.75-65.40-2.13%1,109,886
CIPLA.NSCipla Limited731.65-16.80-2.24%6,058,526
SHREECEM.NSShree Cement Limited23,698.80-544.75-2.25%83,051
BAJFINANCE.NSBajaj Finance Limited4,689.75-120.90-2.51%4,762,314
MM.NSMM.NS
BHARTIARTL.NSBharti Airtel Limited464.10-10.15-2.14%14,227,530
KOTAKBANK.NSKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1,862.45-62.45-3.24%6,836,732
ONGC.NSOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited80.804.70+6.18%87,027,050