India markets close in 5 hours 27 minutes

Nifty 50 (^NSEI)

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
11,495.70-9.25 (-0.08%)
As of 10:03AM IST. Market open.
Currency in INR

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
NTPC.NSNTPC Limited90.35-0.20-0.22%3,816,093
HDFCLIFE.NSHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited583.35-1.75-0.30%338,358
RELIANCE.NSReliance Industries Limited2,295.00-10.70-0.46%1,812,442
ITC.NSITC Limited178.20-0.90-0.50%6,019,969
CIPLA.NSCipla Limited801.70-4.55-0.56%3,404,481
COALINDIA.NSCoal India Limited122.75-0.90-0.73%1,691,366
LT.NSLarsen & Toubro Limited894.00-6.70-0.74%1,250,265
SHREECEM.NSShree Cement Limited19,372.95-148.00-0.76%7,229
BRITANNIA.NSBritannia Industries Limited3,768.00-29.50-0.78%79,382
TATASTEEL.NSTata Steel Limited391.75-3.75-0.95%2,884,312
HEROMOTOCO.NSHero MotoCorp Limited3,080.00-32.65-1.05%153,244
ONGC.NSOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited73.50-0.80-1.08%3,289,881
TITAN.NSTitan Company Limited1,151.00-12.60-1.08%413,907
ICICIBANK.NSICICI Bank Limited365.45-4.10-1.11%4,152,456
INDUSINDBK.NSIndusInd Bank Limited605.85-7.35-1.20%1,813,683
MARUTI.NSMaruti Suzuki India Limited6,870.10-94.65-1.36%188,307
BAJAJFINSV.NSBajaj Finserv Limited5,806.65-81.80-1.39%114,109
ULTRACEMCO.NSUltraTech Cement Limited3,945.75-56.85-1.42%68,147
KOTAKBANK.NSKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1,295.7518.65+1.46%1,337,225
HINDALCO.NSHindalco Industries Limited176.75-2.75-1.53%3,933,966
ZEEL.NSZee Entertainment Enterprises Limited223.753.45+1.57%6,218,526
BAJFINANCE.NSBajaj Finance Limited3,417.95-56.85-1.64%652,807
NESTLEIND.NSNestlé India Limited15,801.85-285.20-1.77%38,163
MM.NSMM.NS
BHARTIARTL.NSBharti Airtel Limited486.00-8.55-1.73%3,350,296
WIPRO.NSWipro Limited322.305.80+1.83%6,586,430
GAIL.NSGAIL (India) Limited90.40-1.70-1.85%2,266,973
TCS.NSTata Consultancy Services Limited2,496.5046.60+1.90%1,226,857
BAJAJ-AUTO.NSBajaj Auto Limited2,984.25-66.70-2.19%163,025
TECHM.NSTech Mahindra Limited822.8018.15+2.26%2,775,630