India markets close in 2 hours 59 minutes

NIFTY 50 (^NSEI)

NSE - NSE Real Time Price. Currency in INR
Add to watchlist
11,314.10+43.95 (+0.39%)
As of 12:31PM IST. Market open.
Currency in INR

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
TCS.NSTata Consultancy Services Limited2,284.401.60+0.07%1,533,781
KOTAKBANK.NSKotak Mahindra Bank Limited1,364.804.60+0.34%1,317,975
HDFCLIFE.NSHDFC Life Insurance Company Limited606.70-2.15-0.35%896,595
NESTLEIND.NSNestle India Limited16,727.5561.80+0.37%16,813
BAJAJFINSV.NSBajaj Finserv Limited6,427.0524.25+0.38%237,313
TECHM.NSTech Mahindra Limited685.303.45+0.51%2,361,227
ICICIBANK.NSICICI Bank Limited365.401.85+0.51%26,709,496
LT.NSLarsen & Toubro Limited965.004.95+0.52%3,694,044
COALINDIA.NSCoal India Limited130.000.75+0.58%3,479,964
BAJFINANCE.NSBajaj Finance Limited3,422.75-20.20-0.59%3,053,774
INDUSINDBK.NSIndusInd Bank Limited512.553.20+0.63%4,235,433
WIPRO.NSWipro Limited279.151.75+0.63%6,942,752
MARUTI.NSMaruti Suzuki India Limited6,663.0054.10+0.82%596,591
MM.NSMM.NS
RELIANCE.NSReliance Industries Limited2,107.35-12.50-0.59%7,588,728
ONGC.NSOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited78.55-0.50-0.63%6,844,402
NTPC.NSNTPC Limited89.000.80+0.91%4,794,901
BRITANNIA.NSBritannia Industries Limited3,904.35-38.45-0.98%261,753
GAIL.NSGAIL (India) Limited98.051.00+1.03%5,811,559
BAJAJ-AUTO.NSBajaj Auto Limited3,029.0535.25+1.18%503,507
BHARTIARTL.NSBharti Airtel Limited551.80-7.05-1.26%4,063,269
HEROMOTOCO.NSHero MotoCorp Limited2,747.0044.85+1.66%1,163,133
HINDALCO.NSHindalco Industries Limited181.953.35+1.88%21,360,411
ULTRACEMCO.NSUltraTech Cement Limited4,055.3086.95+2.19%446,132
TATASTEEL.NSTata Steel Limited420.2510.05+2.45%18,894,332
CIPLA.NSCipla Limited775.15-20.45-2.57%9,193,541
ITC.NSITC Limited205.706.85+3.44%34,237,132
TITAN.NSTitan Company Limited1,067.65-39.90-3.60%8,841,617
SHREECEM.NSShree Cement Limited21,433.00-963.40-4.30%121,227
ZEEL.NSZee Entertainment Enterprises Limited158.657.45+4.93%23,283,694