India markets closed

Dow Jones Industrial Average (^DJI)

DJI - DJI Real Time Price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
30,996.98-179.03 (-0.57%)
At close: 4:59PM EST
Currency in USD

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.289.390.02+0.01%2,482,876
MCDMcDonald's Corporation213.38-0.15-0.07%1,944,404
DOWDow Inc.57.50-0.06-0.10%2,522,581
CATCaterpillar Inc.191.94-0.25-0.13%1,968,972
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.80.98-0.20-0.25%8,265,439
CVXChevron Corporation91.73-0.28-0.30%7,711,214
VZVerizon Communications Inc.57.470.20+0.35%15,915,425
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation225.950.98+0.44%30,172,663
AMGNAmgen Inc.253.501.47+0.58%1,866,583
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.44.77-0.34-0.75%14,643,420
BAThe Boeing Company205.84-1.57-0.76%7,350,829
PGThe Procter & Gamble Company130.00-1.01-0.77%6,811,302
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.133.79-1.04-0.77%12,704,946
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.47.450.38+0.81%4,679,523
DISThe Walt Disney Company172.781.50+0.88%9,172,952
KOThe Coca-Cola Company48.49-0.46-0.94%14,807,641
MMM3M Company169.04-1.63-0.96%2,280,775
AXPAmerican Express Company126.14-1.29-1.01%2,878,816
WMTWalmart Inc.146.331.48+1.02%6,171,566
JNJJohnson & Johnson163.551.82+1.13%7,807,375
HONHoneywell International Inc.202.25-2.98-1.45%3,410,644
VVisa Inc.202.02-3.12-1.52%7,097,310
NKENIKE, Inc.139.35-2.26-1.60%4,018,758
AAPLApple Inc.139.072.20+1.61%114,459,360
CRMsalesforce.com, inc.225.773.60+1.62%10,186,076
HDThe Home Depot, Inc.284.004.95+1.77%4,368,803
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.145.84-2.88-1.94%1,143,993
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated347.55-7.45-2.10%2,242,354
INTCIntel Corporation56.66-5.80-9.29%85,729,315
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation118.61-13.04-9.91%38,014,430